Is Petit Pot Riz Au Lait Organic Rice Pudding, 3.5 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic milk, organic cream, organic rice, organic sugar, natural vanilla flavor, sea salt, vanilla bean seed
Check Petit Pot Riz Au Lait Organic Rice Pudding, 3.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Pot Riz Au Lait Organic Rice Pudding, 3.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Petit Pot Riz Au Lait Organic Rice Pudding, 3.5 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


