Is Petit Pot - Set Style Coconut Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavour

natural coconut flavour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Coconut Flavour, Coco Water, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, M, F,: 3,2%

Check Petit Pot - Set Style Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petit Pot - Set Style Coconut Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie