Is Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Dark Chocolate - Glass Cups 3.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; ORGANIC CANE SUGAR; ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER; ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, MILK POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Dark Chocolate - Glass Cups 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Dark Chocolate - Glass Cups 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Dark Chocolate - Glass Cups 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cup


