Is Petit Pot Vanilla Bean Creamy French Dessert, Vanilla Bean Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugared egg yolks

sugared egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEAN SEED.

Check Petit Pot Vanilla Bean Creamy French Dessert, Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast