Is PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (BLEACHED, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, WHOLE EGG, SOY FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS [AS PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER]), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL), WATER, GOLD SUGARS WITH EDIBLE GLITTER (SUGAR, RED 4, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 3), CINNAMON.
Check PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Loaf


