Is PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (BLEACHED, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, WHOLE EGG, SOY FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS [AS PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER]), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL), WATER, GOLD SUGARS WITH EDIBLE GLITTER (SUGAR, RED 4, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 3), CINNAMON.
Check PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Loaf


