Is PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (BLEACHED, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, WHOLE EGG, SOY FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS [AS PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER]), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL), WATER, GOLD SUGARS WITH EDIBLE GLITTER (SUGAR, RED 4, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 3), CINNAMON.
Check PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Loaf


