Is PETITE CUT DICED TOMATOES WITH SWEET ONION, SWEET ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, DRIED ONION, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check PETITE CUT DICED TOMATOES WITH SWEET ONION, SWEET ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE CUT DICED TOMATOES WITH SWEET ONION, SWEET ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
PETITE CUT DICED TOMATOES WITH SWEET ONION, SWEET ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


