Is Petite Maison French Macarons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- uht cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Powder, Sugar, Icing Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Uht Cream (cream (milk), Stabiliser (carrageenan)), Strawberry Filling (6%) (strawberry Puree (strawberry (57%), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup), Sugar, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour), Butter (milk), Dark Chocolate (2.9%) (emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Egg White Powder, Potato Starch, Colour (162), Spirulina Extract, Black Carrot Extract, Vanilla Extract (0.15%), Natural Flavour. Contains Almond, Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Gluten, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Petite Maison French Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petite Maison French Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Petite Maison French Macarons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


