Is Petite Maison French Macarons Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Powder, Sugar, Icing Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Uht Cream (cream (milk), Stabiliser (carrageenan)), Strawberry Filling (6%) (strawberry Puree (strawberry (57%), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup), Sugar, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour), Butter (milk), Dark Chocolate (2.9%) (emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Egg White Powder, Potato Starch, Colour (162), Spirulina Extract, Black Carrot Extract, Vanilla Extract (0.15%), Natural Flavour. Contains Almond, Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Gluten, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Petite Maison French Macarons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petite Maison French Macarons is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go