Is Petite Maison French Macarons Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- egg
- milk
- cream
- uht cream
- butter
- natural flavour
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Powder, Sugar, Icing Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Uht Cream (cream (milk), Stabiliser (carrageenan)), Strawberry Filling (6%) (strawberry Puree (strawberry (57%), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup), Sugar, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour), Butter (milk), Dark Chocolate (2.9%) (emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Egg White Powder, Potato Starch, Colour (162), Spirulina Extract, Black Carrot Extract, Vanilla Extract (0.15%), Natural Flavour. Contains Almond, Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Gluten, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Petite Maison French Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petite Maison French Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Petite Maison French Macarons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


