Is PETITE PALMIERS Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, flaky, palm-shaped pastries offer a delicate caramelized sweetness and light melt-in-the-mouth flakiness. Commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used as dessert garnishes or afternoon snacks. Reviewers praise consistent crisp texture and pleasant sweetness, citing occasional variability in freshness and packaging as minor complaints from some buyers and delivery issues.

Description
Crunchy, flaky, palm-shaped pastries offer a delicate caramelized sweetness and light melt-in-the-mouth flakiness. Commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used as dessert garnishes or afternoon snacks. Reviewers praise consistent crisp texture and pleasant sweetness, citing occasional variability in freshness and packaging as minor complaints from some buyers and delivery issues.
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER, WATER, SUGAR, SALT.
Check PETITE PALMIERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE PALMIERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


