Is PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • lemon shallot butter sauce

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAMER POTATOES, PETITE GREEN BEANS, LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER SAUCE (CREAM, WATER, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, LEMON JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON PEELS, SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOTS, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER).

Check PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep