Is Petites Madeleines Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs 18
eggs 18
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soft wheat flour, sugar, butter 24%, eggs 18%, inverted sugar syrup, starch, almond meal, salt, natural vanilla flavor (contains alcohol), raising agent: sodium carbonate and sodium citrate (wheat), natural flavor
Check Petites Madeleines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petites Madeleines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go


