Is Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk mineral concentrate
- milk
milk mineral concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Apricot: Fromage Frais (Milk), Sugar 6%, Apricot Purée from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Pumpkin Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Strawberry: Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar 6.2%, Strawberry Purée from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6
Check Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Where to buy
Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


