Is Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricot: Fromage Frais (Milk), Sugar 6%, Apricot Purée from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Pumpkin Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Strawberry: Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar 6.2%, Strawberry Purée from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6

Check Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go