Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- natural flavourings
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Banana Purée 8.3%, Apricot Purée from Concentrate 4.3%, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D
Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
International Delight Zero Ready to Drink 0g Added Sugar, Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Lunch Buddies Squeezable Apple Variety Pack - Apple No Sugar Added, Apple Strawberry, Apple Banana
Where to buy
Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


