Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk mineral concentrate
- vitamin d
- natural flavourings
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Banana Purée 8.3%, Apricot Purée from Concentrate 4.3%, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D
Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
International Delight Zero Ready to Drink 0g Added Sugar, Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Lunch Buddies Squeezable Apple Variety Pack - Apple No Sugar Added, Apple Strawberry, Apple Banana
Where to buy
Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


