Is PETRI, OLD FASHIONED DUTCH COCOA COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, EGGS, BAKING SODA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN
Check PETRI, OLD FASHIONED DUTCH COCOA COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETRI, OLD FASHIONED DUTCH COCOA COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


