Is PETRI, OLD FASHIONED SNICKERDOODLE SOFT COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICE, BAKING SODA, EGGS, SALT, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPAHTE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN

Check PETRI, OLD FASHIONED SNICKERDOODLE SOFT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go