Is PETRI, OLD FASHIONED SNICKERDOODLE SOFT COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICE, BAKING SODA, EGGS, SALT, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPAHTE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN
Check PETRI, OLD FASHIONED SNICKERDOODLE SOFT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETRI, OLD FASHIONED SNICKERDOODLE SOFT COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


