Is Petro's Chili & Chips Unsweet Hint of Orange Iced Tea, Unsweet Hint of Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BREWED BLACK TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Petro's Chili & Chips Unsweet Hint of Orange Iced Tea, Unsweet Hint of Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petro's Chili & Chips Unsweet Hint of Orange Iced Tea, Unsweet Hint of Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


