Is Pez Candy & Dispenser 1 set Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil mono & diglycerides
soybean oil mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Pez Candy (Except Chocolate), : Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, For Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Color
Check Pez Candy & Dispenser 1 set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pez Candy & Dispenser 1 set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pez Candy & Dispenser 1 set is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


