Is Pez Candy & Dispenser, Disney Micky Mouse Club-House Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- list for pez chocolate flavored candy: sugar
- except chocolate
list for pez chocolate flavored candy: sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
List For Pez Candy (Except Chocolate): Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&C Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Ingredients List For Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Color.
Check Pez Candy & Dispenser, Disney Micky Mouse Club-House against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pez Candy & Dispenser, Disney Micky Mouse Club-House in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pez Candy & Dispenser, Disney Micky Mouse Club-House is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


