Is Savoritz Club House Crackers Original Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and a slightly flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or accompanying soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently note dependable crunch and good pairing performance, with occasional comments about breakage in transit and a simple, unobtrusive taste profile.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- high oleic canola
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also called oleyl, oleinic or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and a slightly flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or accompanying soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently note dependable crunch and good pairing performance, with occasional comments about breakage in transit and a simple, unobtrusive taste profile.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Sulfite. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Savoritz Club House Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Club House Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoritz Club House Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


