Is Savoritz Club House Crackers Original Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and a slightly flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or accompanying soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently note dependable crunch and good pairing performance, with occasional comments about breakage in transit and a simple, unobtrusive taste profile.

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and a slightly flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or accompanying soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently note dependable crunch and good pairing performance, with occasional comments about breakage in transit and a simple, unobtrusive taste profile.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Sulfite. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Savoritz Club House Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Club House Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoritz Club House Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


