Is Savoritz Club House Crackers Original Vegetarian?

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and a slightly flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or accompanying soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently note dependable crunch and good pairing performance, with occasional comments about breakage in transit and a simple, unobtrusive taste profile.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- high oleic canola
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also referred to as oleyl, oleate or oleinic) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and a slightly flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or accompanying soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently note dependable crunch and good pairing performance, with occasional comments about breakage in transit and a simple, unobtrusive taste profile.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Sulfite. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Savoritz Club House Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Club House Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoritz Club House Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


