Is PEZ Candy & Dispenser Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • pez chocolate flavored candy: sugar
  • except chocolate

pez chocolate flavored candy: sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pez Candy (Except Chocolate), : Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Cola Also Contains Sodium Bicarb, Color, Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Color

Check PEZ Candy & Dispenser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEZ Candy & Dispenser is available at 2 retailers

IGAWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go