Is PEZ Candy & Dispenser Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pez Candy (Except Chocolate), : Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Cola Also Contains Sodium Bicarb, Color, Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Color
Check PEZ Candy & Dispenser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEZ Candy & Dispenser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEZ Candy & Dispenser is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


