Is Pez Candy, Guardians Of The Galaxy, Novelty Candy and 2 Dispensers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
List For Pez Candy: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2
Check Pez Candy, Guardians Of The Galaxy, Novelty Candy and 2 Dispensers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pez Candy, Guardians Of The Galaxy, Novelty Candy and 2 Dispensers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Pez Candy, Guardians Of The Galaxy, Novelty Candy and 2 Dispensers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


