Is PEZ Candy Refills Fruit 8 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup (corn), acid (297), hydrogenated palm fat, emulsifier (471), flavour, fruit and plant concentrates: yellow colour (concentrate of safflower, lemon juice concentrate), orange colour (concentrates of apple, carrot, safflower, sweet potato), light red colour (concentrates of grapes, blackcurrant and black carrots), red colour (concentrates of blackcurrant and black carrots).

Check PEZ Candy Refills Fruit 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEZ Candy Refills Fruit 8 pack is available at 2 retailers

AsdaWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go