Is Pez Christmas Candy Dispenser, 0.87 Oz. Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • list for pez chocolate flavored candy - sugar
  • soybean oil mono & diglycerides
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • except chocolate

list for pez chocolate flavored candy - sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST FOR PEZ CANDY (EXCEPT CHOCOLATE) - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ADIPIC ACID, HYDROG. PALM KERNEL & PALM OILS AND SOYBEAN OIL MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2. INGREDIENTS LIST FOR PEZ CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROG. PALM KERNEL & PALM OILS AND SOYBEAN OIL MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR.

Check Pez Christmas Candy Dispenser, 0.87 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pez Christmas Candy Dispenser, 0.87 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go