Is PEZ, DISNEY FROZEN CANDY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIST FOR PEZ CANDY (EXCEPT CHOCOLATE) SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ADIPIC ACID, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & PALM OILS AND SOYBEAN OIL MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2. PEZ CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & PALM OILS AND SOYBEAN OIL MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR.

Check PEZ, DISNEY FROZEN CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go