Is Pez Easter Dispenser - 0.58 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • mono & diglycerides

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

list for pez candy: sugar, corn syrup, adipic acid, hydrogenated palm kernel & palm oil, mono & diglycerides, natural & artificial flavors, artificial colors fd&c red 3, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 2

Check Pez Easter Dispenser - 0.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pez Easter Dispenser - 0.58 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go