Is Pez Fruit Mix 6 x 8.5g (51g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Fully Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Apple, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Safflower, Black Carrot, Sweet Potato, Grape, Lemon)
Check Pez Fruit Mix 6 x 8.5g (51g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pez Fruit Mix 6 x 8.5g (51g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Pez Fruit Mix 6 x 8.5g (51g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


