Is Pez Holiday Assorted Candy Tube - 2.9oz (packaging may vary) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
List For Pez Candy Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Palm Oils, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&C Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2
Check Pez Holiday Assorted Candy Tube - 2.9oz (packaging may vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pez Holiday Assorted Candy Tube - 2.9oz (packaging may vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Pez Holiday Assorted Candy Tube - 2.9oz (packaging may vary) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


