Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Asian Caesar Dressing, Asian Caesar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- miso paste
- modified corn starch, garlic powder, miso paste
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- soybean oil
miso paste
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese paste made by fermenting soybeans with salt and kōji mold. It contains soy-derived proteins and bioactive isoflavones that directly conflict with a soy-free diet. Ingesting miso may provoke allergic reactions or undermine dietary adherence for individuals strictly avoiding soy.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RICE VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, MISO PASTE (SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER), RED CHILE SAUCE (RED CHILE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT), PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NISIN PREPARATION AND NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT QUALITY.
Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Asian Caesar Dressing, Asian Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.f. Chang's Home Menu Asian Caesar Dressing, Asian Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


