No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Asian Caesar Dressing, Asian Caesar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RICE VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, MISO PASTE (SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER), RED CHILE SAUCE (RED CHILE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT), PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NISIN PREPARATION AND NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT QUALITY.

Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Asian Caesar Dressing, Asian Caesar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Vegan? P.f. Chang's Home Menu Asian Caesar Dressing, Asian Caesar | Spoonful