Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Asian Caesar Dressing, Asian Caesar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- parmesan cheese
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RICE VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, MISO PASTE (SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER), RED CHILE SAUCE (RED CHILE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT), PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NISIN PREPARATION AND NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT QUALITY.
Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Asian Caesar Dressing, Asian Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.f. Chang's Home Menu Asian Caesar Dressing, Asian Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


