Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen) Oat Free?

Description
This frozen skillet meal delivers a savory, slightly sweet sauce coating tender protein and crisp‑tender vegetable florets; textures vary by heating method. Consumers report quick, skillet- or microwave-friendly preparation, convenience, and a restaurant-inspired flavor for a frozen option, though some reviewers note occasional variability in protein tenderness and vegetable doneness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- binder product
binder product
Dietitian noteBinder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen skillet meal delivers a savory, slightly sweet sauce coating tender protein and crisp‑tender vegetable florets; textures vary by heating method. Consumers report quick, skillet- or microwave-friendly preparation, convenience, and a restaurant-inspired flavor for a frozen option, though some reviewers note occasional variability in protein tenderness and vegetable doneness.
Ingredients
Broccoli, Cooked Beef, Water And Binder Product (Beef, Water, Rice Wine Vinegar, Rice Wine (Wine, Salt, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Metabisulfite), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Cooked In Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil)), Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Concentrate Chicken Broth, Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae), Salt), Canola Oil, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger, Sesame Seed Oil, Oyster Flavored Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives (Oyster, Water, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Broccoli, Hydrogenated Palm Oil
Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen) is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


