Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu TERIYAKI SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol, Wheat, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, White Wine (wine, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Ginger Puree, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Chili Paste (red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Natural Flavor Contains Soy And Wheat.
Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu TERIYAKI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Home Menu TERIYAKI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


