Is P.F. Chang's Lower Sodium Soy Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Ethyl Alcohol (To Retain Freshness), Amount Per Serving, Vitamin D 0Mcg, Calcium Iron 0Mg
Check P.F. Chang's Lower Sodium Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Lower Sodium Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Lower Sodium Soy Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


