Is P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Salad Dressing, Signature Vinaigrette is a popular vinaigrette that serves as a versatile salad dressing, marinade, and dipping sauce. Made with ingredients from P.F. Chang's Home Menu, this vinaigrette is loved by many. It is also commonly used in stir-fries. With 80 calories per serving, this product is available in 16 oz. bottles. Customers appreciate its taste and find it to be a great addition to various dishes. Overall, P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette dressing is a well-regarded and flavorful option for those seeking a quality vinaigrette.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Salad Dressing, Signature Vinaigrette is a popular vinaigrette that serves as a versatile salad dressing, marinade, and dipping sauce. Made with ingredients from P.F. Chang's Home Menu, this vinaigrette is loved by many. It is also commonly used in stir-fries. With 80 calories per serving, this product is available in 16 oz. bottles. Customers appreciate its taste and find it to be a great addition to various dishes. Overall, P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette dressing is a well-regarded and flavorful option for those seeking a quality vinaigrette.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Fructose, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Ginger, Pineapple Syrup, Mango Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spice, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Rosemary Extract, Nisin Preparation And Natamycin To Protect Quality. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


