Is P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Fructose Salt, Ginger, Pineapple Syrup, Mango Puree, Phosphoric Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spice, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Rosemary Extract, Nisin Preparation And Natamycin To Protect Quality. Contains Soy, Wheat.

Check P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing