Is Pf Snacks Choco N Nut Mix, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate peanuts
- milk chocolate coating
- milk chocolate covered raisins
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (SULFUR DIOXIDE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), CHOCOLATE CANDIES (SUGAR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, AND CARAMEL], NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, WAX, DEXTRIN, AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, ARABIC GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE)
Check Pf Snacks Choco N Nut Mix, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pf Snacks Choco N Nut Mix, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


