Is Pf Snacks Dark Chocolate Peanuts, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check Pf Snacks Dark Chocolate Peanuts, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pf Snacks Dark Chocolate Peanuts, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


