Is PFEFFERNUSSE ICED GINGERBREAD COOKIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTATO STARCH, PALM FAT, GUM ARABIC, SPICES, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO DEXTRIN, EGG WHITE POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GELATINE.

Check PFEFFERNUSSE ICED GINGERBREAD COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast