Is PFEFFERNUSSE ICED GINGERBREAD COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTATO STARCH, PALM FAT, GUM ARABIC, SPICES, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO DEXTRIN, EGG WHITE POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GELATINE.

Check PFEFFERNUSSE ICED GINGERBREAD COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast