Is PFEIFFER, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC JUICE, SALT, SUGAR, MUSTARD SEED, ROASTED GARLIC, BELL PEPPERS*, GARLIC*, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE, ONION*, ANNATTO COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CANOLA AND SESAME OIL.
Check PFEIFFER, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PFEIFFER, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


