Is PG Polpettes Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meatballs (pork, veal, water, wheat breadcrumbs, fresh onions, parmesan cheese, fresh garlic, salt, pepper, herbs), Tomato sauce (crushed tomatoes (diced tomatoes, tomato puree), olive oil, water, modified corn starch, cane sugar, salt, garlic), Fresh basil.
Check PG Polpettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PG Polpettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Patty


